Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Central Connecticut State University Athletics

2022-23 Men's Track and Field Roster

View Coaching Staff

Season
Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Chris Abbey Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
Kenny Agwu Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Fanwood, NJ / Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Abdullah Barlas Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester High School
Aiden Budge Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Newtown, CT / Newtown High School
Tristan Burke Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford
Israel Caro IV Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Wethersfield, CT / East Catholic
Jack Ciambra Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Easton, CT / Joel Barlow High School
Jeremy Courtar Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Plainville, CT / Plainville
Logan Crowley Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern High School
William Dalles Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Middlefield, CT / Coginchaug
Jackson Decker Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Portland, CT / Portland
Yankarlos Diaz Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester
Ikechi Dike Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford
Jovan Dixon Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Central High School
Elias Field Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Woodbury, CT / Nonnewaug
Dylan Forrester Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: West Redding, PA / Longwood University
Nicholas Fusco Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Terryville, CT / Terryville High School
Nick Gianni Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Clayton Goodrich Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Lebanon, CT / Lyman Memorial
Leon Green Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Kevin Guaman Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Portchester, NY / Portchester
Carter Harris Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Phoenix, AZ / Bristol Eastern High School
Andrew Hedges Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Haddam, CT / Haddam-Killingworth High School
Isreal Henriques-Setho Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: West Hartford, CT /
Jacob Ireland Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: East Hampton, CT / East Hampton
Nick Klaiber Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Gabriel Kwarteng Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Danbury, CT / Danbury High School
Joseph Lauria Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: East Haddam, CT / Hale Roy
Tim Lautenbach Events: Distance Cl.: Gr. Hometown/Last School: Weston, CT / Trinity College
Tyrone Mack Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Uncasville, CT / Montville
Lane Maher Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Harwinton, CT / Lewis Mills High School
Christian Malave Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Ansonia, CT / Ansonia
Salvatore Masciarelli Events: Mid Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Northbridge, MA / Marianapolis Prep
Andrew McCarthy Events: Throws Cl.: Gr. Hometown/Last School: Jackson, NJ / Jackson Memorial High School
Ryan McCauley Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
Logan Moore Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester High School
Jeffrey Nicholas Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Woodbury, CT / Nonnewaug
Teddy Nosiku Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: North Stonington / St. Bernards
Luis Quinones Jr. Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Amistad High School
Ed Radzion Events: Throws Cl.: Gr. Hometown/Last School: Shelton, CT / Shelton
Logan Ratcliff Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Newport, RI / Rogers High School
John Regalbuti Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Southington, CT / Southington
Jonathan Rodriguez Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: New Britain, CT / CREC Academy of Science and Innovation
Mark Rodriguez Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Cromwell, CT / Cromwell
John Slavinsky Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Joel Barlow High School
James Sullivan Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Immaculate
Chizi Umanakwe Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Bronx, NY / Towson
Cam Whalen Events: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Stonington, CT / Stonington
Edward Williams Jr. Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Waterbury, CT / Sacred Heart High School
Kyle Wimbish Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT /
Christian Wolliston Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield
Nicolai Yanko Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: West Hartford, CT / Hall High School
Jacob Yannone Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Defreestville, NY / Columbia High School
Calvin Young Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Joel Barlow High School