2022-23 Men's Track and Field Roster
Season
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/Last School |
---|---|---|---|
Chris Abbey | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme |
Kenny Agwu | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Fanwood, NJ / Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS |
Abdullah Barlas | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester High School |
Aiden Budge | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Newtown, CT / Newtown High School |
Tristan Burke | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford |
Israel Caro IV | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Wethersfield, CT / East Catholic |
Jack Ciambra | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Easton, CT / Joel Barlow High School |
Jeremy Courtar | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Plainville, CT / Plainville |
Logan Crowley | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern High School |
William Dalles | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Middlefield, CT / Coginchaug |
Jackson Decker | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Portland, CT / Portland |
Yankarlos Diaz | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester |
Ikechi Dike | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford |
Jovan Dixon | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Central High School |
Elias Field | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Woodbury, CT / Nonnewaug |
Dylan Forrester | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: West Redding, PA / Longwood University |
Nicholas Fusco | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Terryville, CT / Terryville High School |
Nick Gianni | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury |
Clayton Goodrich | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Lebanon, CT / Lyman Memorial |
Leon Green | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy |
Kevin Guaman | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Portchester, NY / Portchester |
Carter Harris | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Phoenix, AZ / Bristol Eastern High School |
Andrew Hedges | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Haddam, CT / Haddam-Killingworth High School |
Isreal Henriques-Setho | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: West Hartford, CT / |
Jacob Ireland | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: East Hampton, CT / East Hampton |
Nick Klaiber | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / Trumbull |
Gabriel Kwarteng | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Danbury, CT / Danbury High School |
Joseph Lauria | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: East Haddam, CT / Hale Roy |
Tim Lautenbach | Events: Distance | Cl.: Gr. | Hometown/Last School: Weston, CT / Trinity College |
Tyrone Mack | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Uncasville, CT / Montville |
Lane Maher | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Harwinton, CT / Lewis Mills High School |
Christian Malave | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Ansonia, CT / Ansonia |
Salvatore Masciarelli | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Northbridge, MA / Marianapolis Prep |
Andrew McCarthy | Events: Throws | Cl.: Gr. | Hometown/Last School: Jackson, NJ / Jackson Memorial High School |
Ryan McCauley | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme |
Logan Moore | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester High School |
Jeffrey Nicholas | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Woodbury, CT / Nonnewaug |
Teddy Nosiku | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: North Stonington / St. Bernards |
Luis Quinones Jr. | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Amistad High School |
Ed Radzion | Events: Throws | Cl.: Gr. | Hometown/Last School: Shelton, CT / Shelton |
Logan Ratcliff | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Newport, RI / Rogers High School |
John Regalbuti | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Southington, CT / Southington |
Jonathan Rodriguez | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: New Britain, CT / CREC Academy of Science and Innovation |
Mark Rodriguez | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Cromwell, CT / Cromwell |
John Slavinsky | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Joel Barlow High School |
James Sullivan | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Immaculate |
Chizi Umanakwe | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Bronx, NY / Towson |
Cam Whalen | Events: Sprints/Hurdles | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Stonington, CT / Stonington |
Edward Williams Jr. | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Waterbury, CT / Sacred Heart High School |
Kyle Wimbish | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / |
Christian Wolliston | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield |
Nicolai Yanko | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: West Hartford, CT / Hall High School |
Jacob Yannone | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Defreestville, NY / Columbia High School |
Calvin Young | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Joel Barlow High School |