Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Central Connecticut State University Athletics

2023-24 Men's Track and Field Roster

View Coaching Staff

Season
Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Chris Abbey Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
Kenny Agwu Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Fanwood, NJ / Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Atco, NJ / Winslow Township
Jamar Alcena Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Norwalk / Norwalk
Steven Baah-Mensah Events:   Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: West Long Branch, NJ / Old Bridge
Abdullah Barlas Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester High School
Aiden Budge Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Newtown, CT / Newtown High School
Tristan Burke Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford
Israel Caro IV Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Wethersfield, CT / East Catholic
Jack Ciambra Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Easton, CT / Joel Barlow High School
Noah Colangelo Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Killingly, CT / Killingly
Jeremy Courtar Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Plainville, CT / Plainville
Logan Crowley Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern High School
Maxwell Czarnecki Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Amston, CT / Rham
William Dalles Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Middlefield, CT / Coginchaug
Quincy Davis Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Windsor, CT / Windsor
Jackson Decker Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Portland, CT / Portland
Yankarlos Diaz Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester
DeAndre Ducael Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Norwich / Norwich Free Academy
Christian Estefani Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Torrington, CT / Torrington
Joshua Fletcher Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Rocky Hill, CT / Rocky Hill
Dylan Forrester Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: West Redding, PA / Longwood University
Nicholas Fusco Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Terryville, CT / Terryville High School
Carter Harris Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Phoenix, AZ / Bristol Eastern High School
Andrew Hedges Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Haddam, CT / Haddam-Killingworth High School
Shawn Henning Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
Anthony Hernandez Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / Platt
Alex Herron Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Enfield, CT / Enfield
Jacob Ireland Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: East Hampton, CT / East Hampton
Jordan Jackson Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: /
Michael Kraszewski Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: East Haddam, CT / Hale Ray
Gabriel Kwarteng Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Danbury, CT / Danbury High School
Joseph Lauria Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: East Haddam, CT / Hale Roy
Tyrone Mack Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Uncasville, CT / Montville
Christian Malave Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Ansonia, CT / Ansonia
Kyle Martin Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Southington, CT / Southington
Salvatore Masciarelli Events: Mid Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Northbridge, MA / Marianapolis Prep
Ryan McCauley Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
Alexander Meisenkothen Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Durham, CT / Coginchaug
Alex Mendes Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Logan Moore Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / Manchester High School
Ryan Newberry Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Durham, CT / Coginchaug
Jeffrey Nicholas Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Woodbury, CT / Nonnewaug
Jonathan Orlando Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Skillman, NJ / Montgomery
KyMoy Phillip Events:   Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Brooklyn, NY / St. Francis Brooklyn
Corey Piller Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Port Chester, NY / Blind Brook
Angelo Pisacreta Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Kolby Quinn Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Uncasville, CT / St. Bernard
Logan Ratcliff Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Newport, RI / Rogers High School
Cole Robertson Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: /
Mark Rodriguez Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Cromwell, CT / Cromwell
Ryan Scappaticci Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Danbury, CT / Sacred Heart High School
John Slavinsky Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Joel Barlow High School
Isaiah Smallhorn Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Chaplin, CT / Parish Hill
James Sullivan Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Immaculate
Charles Tarbox Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Groton, CT / Fitch
Keith Townsend Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Ipswich, MA / Ipswich
JohnAnthony VanWallendael Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Elmhurst, NY / Cathedral Prep Seminary
Samuel Whittaker Events:   Cl.: Gr. Hometown/Last School: East Lyme, CT / Bucknell
Edward Williams Jr. Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Waterbury, CT / Sacred Heart High School
Kyle Wimbish Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / Platt
Nicolai Yanko Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: West Hartford, CT / Hall High School
Calvin Young Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Redding, CT / Joel Barlow High School

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Eric Blake

Full Bio

Associate Head Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Nicole Dumpson-Jackson

Full Bio

Assistant Coach

Tyler Raymond

Full Bio

Assistant Coach

Ryan Budd

Full Bio

Throws Coach

Amanda Powlen

Full Bio