Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Central Connecticut State University Athletics

2023-24 Women's Track and Field Roster

View Coaching Staff

Season
Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Rachel Bartolucci Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Marlborough, CT / Rham
Adriana Brathwaite Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Windsor, CT / Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Abbie Burgess Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Killingly, CT / Killingly High School
Zaria Calloway Events: Thrower Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / Platt
Juliana Cancellieri Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Berlin, CT / Berlin
Alyssa Carusone Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Amston, CT / RHAM
Rebecca Carusone Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Amston, CT / RHAM
Ashley Dana Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Durham, CT / Coginchaug High School
Taina DeJesus Events: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Monticello, NY / Monticello
Maegan Desmarais Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Thomaston, CT / Thomaston
Erin Egan Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Watertown, CT / Watertown
Kaylee Gravel Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: East Hampton, CT / East Hampton
Hazel Hudson Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield
Alissa Hurd Events: Jumps/Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Southbury, CT / Pomperaug
Nuchwara Inthasit Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Stonington, CT / Stonington High School
Hannah Jackson Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Branford, CT / Branford
Alexandria Klopfer Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Tolland, CT / Tolland
Riley Kofsuske Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Southington, CT / Southington High School
Kayla Logan Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Simsbury, CT / Simsbury
Payton Lowe Events: Thrower Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Uncasville, CT / St. Bernard
Kalis Malcolm Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Springfield, MA / Putnam Vocational
Tijha Marshall-West Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / St. Josephs
Isabelle Mondo Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Marlborough, CT / Rham
Brooke Morabito Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Mya Morabito Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Christianna Morley Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Berlin, CT / Berlin High School
Payton Mozelak Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Thomaston, CT / Thomaston
Sarah Ovesny Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Shelton, CT / Shelton
Marina Perry Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Rocky Hill, CT / Rocky Hill
Olivia Petgrave Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Riley Powers Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Newton, CT / Newtown
Tamara Rawles Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Piscataway, NJ / Piscataway Township High School
De'ja Salahuddin Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Trumbull
Wenesha Stewart Events: Thrower Cl.: Gr. Hometown/Last School: Hartford / Eastern Connecticut State University
Hailey Vasas Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Waterbury, CT / Kennedy
Aaliyah Walker Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / CREC Academy of Science and Innovation

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Eric Blake

Full Bio

Associate Head Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Nicole Dumpson-Jackson

Full Bio

Assistant Coach

Tyler Raymond

Full Bio

Assistant Coach

Ryan Budd

Full Bio

Throws Coach

Amanda Powlen

Full Bio