2022-23 Women's Track and Field Roster
Season
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/Last School |
---|---|---|---|
Kaylia Bailey | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Hartford, CT / Canton High School |
Adriana Brathwaite | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Windsor, CT / Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy |
Abbie Burgess | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Killingly, CT / Killingly High School |
Magnalen Camara | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: New Haven, CT / Amistad Academy |
Juliana Cancellieri | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Berlin, CT / Berlin |
Alyssa Carusone | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Amston, CT / RHAM |
Rebecca Carusone | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Amston, CT / RHAM |
Kayla Cohen | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield |
Ashley Dana | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Durham, CT / Coginchaug High School |
Kalesha Darisme | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Gr. | Hometown/Last School: Miami, FL / St. Thomas Aquinas |
Maegan Desmarais | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Thomaston, CT / Thomaston |
Kamilah Diaz | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford |
Mackenzie Donovan | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Blauvelt, NY / Tappen Zee High School |
Erin Egan | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Watertown, CT / Watertown |
Emily Fedor | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Derby, CT / St. Joseph High School |
Kaylee Gravel | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: East Hampton, CT / East Hampton |
Hazel Hudson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield |
Alissa Hurd | Events: Jumps/Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Southbury, CT / Pomperaug |
Nuchwara Inthasit | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Stonington, CT / Stonington High School |
Alexandria Klopfer | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Tolland, CT / Tolland |
Riley Kofsuske | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Southington, CT / Southington High School |
Margaret LoSchiavo | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / Trumbull |
Grace Martel | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Moodus, CT / Hale Ray |
Brooke Morabito | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford |
Christianna Morley | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Berlin, CT / Berlin High School |
Sarah Ovesny | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Shelton, CT / Shelton |
Marina Perry | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Rocky Hill, CT / Rocky Hill |
Livvy Pizzitola | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Southington, CT / Southington |
Angie Rafter | Events: Distance | Cl.: Gr. | Hometown/Last School: Danielson, CT / Killingly |
Tamara Rawles | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/Last School: Piscataway, NJ / Piscataway Township High School |
De'ja Salahuddin | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Trumbull |
Kaitlyn Stevens | Events: Distance | Cl.: Gr. | Hometown/Last School: Killingly, CT / Killingly High School |
Aaliyah Walker | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / CREC Academy of Science and Innovation |
Edith Walker | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/Last School: Marlborough, CT / RHAM |