2020-21 Women's Track and Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/Last School
Kaylia Bailey full bio Kaylia Bailey Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Hartford, CT / Canton High School
Adriana Brathwaite full bio Adriana Brathwaite Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Windsor, CT / Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Magnalen Camara full bio Magnalen Camara Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: New Haven, CT / Amistad Academy
Juliana Cancellieri full bio Juliana Cancellieri Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Berlin, CT / Berlin
Kayla Cohen full bio Kayla Cohen Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield
Ashley Dana full bio Ashley Dana Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Durham, CT / Coginchaug High School
Kamilah Diaz full bio Kamilah Diaz Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: East Hartford, CT / East Hartford
Danyelle Engels full bio Danyelle Engels Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Westbrook, CT / Westbrook
Emily Fedor full bio Emily Fedor Events: Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Derby, CT / St. Joseph High School
Vida Harris full bio Vida Harris Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: New Haven, CT / Hillhouse
Leah Jensen full bio Leah Jensen Events: Mid. Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Wethersfield, CT / Emmanuel Christian Academy
Annaly Khanthaphixay full bio Annaly Khanthaphixay Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Derby, CT / Derby
Taylor Knupp full bio Taylor Knupp Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Danielson, CT / Killingly High School
Briyanna Labbie full bio Briyanna Labbie Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
Edwina Lorient full bio Edwina Lorient Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Margaret LoSchiavo full bio Margaret LoSchiavo Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Brooke Morabito full bio Brooke Morabito Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Beverly Okoronkwo full bio Beverly Okoronkwo Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Waterbury, CT / Sacred Heart High School
Sarah Ovesny full bio Sarah Ovesny Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Shelton, CT / Shelton
Alix Perry full bio Alix Perry Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Tolland, CT / Tolland
Angie Rafter full bio Angie Rafter Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Danielson, CT / Killingly
Hailey Rospierski full bio Hailey Rospierski Events: Multi Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Alden, NY / Alden Central
De'ja Salahuddin full bio De'ja Salahuddin Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Trumbull
Victoria Santiago full bio Victoria Santiago Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Berlin, CT / Berlin
Kaitlyn Stevens full bio Kaitlyn Stevens Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Killingly, CT / Killingly
Rachel Vigorita full bio Rachel Vigorita Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Old Saybrook, CT / Old Saybrook
Aaliyah Walker full bio Aaliyah Walker Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Manchester, CT / CREC Academy of Science and Innovation
Libby Walker full bio Libby Walker Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Marlborough, CT / RHAM