Men's Track & Field

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 08:43 PM
                     UCONN Northeast Challenge - 4/14/2018                     
                           University of Connecticut                           
                         Sherman Family Sports Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamieson, daniel             KCAD                    X10.37   2.4  5 
  2 Morton, Naukym            SO Northeastern             10.44   2.4  5  10   
  3 Hill, Nigel               SR Rhode Island             10.58   2.4  5   8   
  4 Beram, Trenten            SR Connecticut              10.59   2.4  5   6   
  5 Ennis, Mike                  CT Legends              X10.62   3.2  3 
  6 Sampson, Isaac            SR American Int             10.72   2.4  5   4   
  7 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern             10.74   2.4  5   2   
  8 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             10.76   3.2  3   1   
  9 Carter, Joseph            JR Rhode Island             10.82   2.0  4 
 10 Moore, Tyler              FR Connecticut              10.85   2.4  5 
 11 Harris, Shane             JR Stony Brook              10.86   3.2  3 
 12 Horner, Darryn            SR Central Conn             10.88   3.2  3 
 13 Roderick, Anthony         SO Northeastern             10.89   2.0  4 
 14 Fye-Moore, Miles          FR Central Conn             10.90   4.3  1  10.893
 15 Velez, Luke               JR So. Conn. St             10.90   3.2  3  10.898
 16 Gorzela, Raymond          SO Stony Brook              10.91   4.3  1 
 17 Thomas, Nicholas          FR So. Conn. St             10.99   4.3  1 
 18 Parke, Orrin              SR So. Conn. St             11.00   2.0  4 
 19 Ibrahim, Yakabu           SR So. Conn. St             11.08   2.0  4  11.077
 20 Lorenc, Anthony           FR Stony Brook              11.08   4.3  1  11.078
 21 Abubakar, Abdul-Malik     FR Stony Brook              11.22   4.3  1 
 22 Jamison, Royale           JR So. Conn. St             11.23   3.2  3 
 23 Lockhart, Joshua          SR Connecticut              11.24   1.9  2  11.232
 24 Stallworth, John          SR Rhode Island             11.24   1.9  2  11.238
 25 Uzzell, Nile              SO Connecticut              11.26   3.2  3 
 26 Wise, Darius              FR Central Conn             11.28   1.9  2 
 27 Sappleton, Brian          SR So. Conn. St             11.29   1.9  2 
 28 Marshall, Jason           JR Stony Brook              11.39   1.9  2 
 29 Conrod, Kaynan            FR So. Conn. St             11.40   1.9  2 
 30 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Velocidad TC            X11.46   1.9  2 
 31 Djero, Donatien           FR Northeastern             12.10   2.4  5 
 -- Sneh, Jero                JR Central Conn               DNF   4.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jamieson, daniel             KCAD                    X20.82   0.1  6 
  2 Beram, Trenten            SR Connecticut              21.14   0.1  6  10   
  3 Hill, Nigel               SR Rhode Island             21.24   0.1  6   8   
  4 Ennis, Mike                  CT Legends              X21.42   2.7  4 
  5 Carter, Joseph            JR Rhode Island             21.65   0.1  5   6    21.646
  6 Gorzela, Raymond          SO Stony Brook              21.65   2.8  1   4    21.650
  7 Williams, Wayne           JR Stony Brook              21.68   0.1  5   2    21.671
  8 Green, Nigel              FR So. Conn. St             21.68   0.1  5   1    21.676
  9 Galva, Yeury              SO Rhode Island             21.80   2.7  4 
 10 Harris, Shane             JR Stony Brook              21.91   2.7  4 
 11 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             21.99   0.1  5 
 12 Sampson, Isaac            SR American Int             22.03   2.7  4 
 13 Parke, Orrin              SR So. Conn. St             22.19   2.7  4 
 14 Scott, Safir              FR Connecticut              22.21   0.1  5 
 15 Felton, Jaleel            SR Rhode Island             22.42   1.8  3 
 16 Moore, Tyler              FR Connecticut              22.44   0.1  5 
 17 Marshall, Jason           JR Stony Brook              22.57   2.7  4  22.567
 18 Fye-Moore, Miles          FR Central Conn             22.57   1.8  3  22.570
 19 Thomas, Nicholas          FR So. Conn. St             22.58   2.8  1 
 20 Arias, Pedro              JR Stony Brook              22.82   1.6  2 
 21 Lorenc, Anthony           FR Stony Brook              22.95   1.6  2 
 22 Wise, Darius              FR Central Conn             23.06   1.6  2 
 23 Conrod, Kaynan            FR So. Conn. St             23.07   1.6  2 
 24 Abubakar, Abdul-Malik     FR Stony Brook              23.15   1.6  2 
 25 Crawford, Justin          FR Stony Brook              23.22   2.8  1 
 26 Boyd-Postel, Malik        FR Albany                   23.34   1.8  3 
 27 Williams, Dawshawn        FR Albany                   23.57   1.8  3 
 28 Cappock, Matthew          FR Stony Brook              24.56   1.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Wayne           JR Stony Brook              47.94   4  10   
  2 Green, Nigel              FR So. Conn. St             48.03   4   8   
  3 Montague, Marlon          SR Rhode Island             48.05   4   6   
  4 Litherland, Quinn         FR Northeastern             48.07   4   4   
  5 Ideozu, Sean              SO Stony Brook              48.89   3   2   
  6 Kelly, Justin             SO So. Conn. St             48.95   3   1   
  7 Lin, Austin               SO Northeastern             49.02   4 
  8 McGriff, De'Von           JR Rhode Island             49.05   3 
  9 Trocki, Kyle              JR Connecticut              49.36   4 
 10 Strickland, Nik           FR So. Conn. St             49.50   3 
 11 Boudreau, Kevin           JR Northeastern             49.59   1 
 12 Gebril, Omar              FR Connecticut              49.60   3 
 13 Felton, Jaleel            SR Rhode Island             49.67   3 
 14 Galva, Yeury              SO Rhode Island             49.79   2 
 15 Maldon, Randy             SO Stony Brook              49.95   2 
 16 Jewett, Chris             JR Northeastern             50.03   2 
 17 LeLiever, Matthew         JR Albany                   50.05   4 
 18 Johnston, David           SR Northeastern             50.35   2 
 19 St Clair, Jack            SO Central Conn             50.60   2 
 20 Collins, Trinity          SO So. Conn. St             50.69   1 
 21 Arias, Pedro              JR Stony Brook              50.74   2 
 22 Linehan, Daniel           JR Connecticut              51.37   1 
 23 Napier, Garfield          FR Albany                   51.48   3 
 24 Cappock, Matthew          FR Stony Brook              51.64   1 
 25 Hanson, Lukas             JR Northeastern             51.93   1 
 26 Boyd-Postel, Malik        FR Albany                   52.22   1 
 27 Webb, Marcris             SO Unattached              X54.35   1 
 28 Moorer, Brandon           SO Northeastern             56.05   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colley, Ackeen            FR American Int           1:51.06   3  10   
  2 Somerville, Joe           SO Albany                 1:52.13   3   8   
  3 Fenton, Nick              FR American Int           1:52.70   3   6   
  4 Coppola, Sam              SO Rhode Island           1:52.90   3   4   
  5 Gleen, Tyler              FR Connecticut            1:54.06   3   2   
  6 DeGraw, Evan              SO Albany                 1:55.12   3   1   
  7 Coogan, Nathan            FR Rhode Island           1:56.07   2 
  8 Fitch, Nicholas           FR Rhode Island           1:56.33   3 
  9 O'Donnell, Michael        SR Connecticut            1:56.40   3 
 10 Shuster, Seth             SR So. Conn. St           1:56.49   2 
 11 Carlson, Shawn            FR Rhode Island           1:56.50   2 
 12 Sperl, Austin             JR Albany                 1:56.82   3 
 13 McGonnigle, Michael       SR Unattached            X1:56.86   2 
 14 Arredondo, Julio          SO Central Conn           1:56.89   2 
 15 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn         FR So. Conn. St           1:57.04   2  1:57.033
 16 Timmerman, Parker         SR Connecticut            1:57.04   2  1:57.039
 17 Bedard, Joshua            FR Connecticut            1:57.72   2 
 18 Langual, Adonys           JR Central Conn           1:59.08   2 
 19 JeanPierre, Matthew       SO Albany                 1:59.52   3 
 20 Stegman, Troy             SO So. Conn. St           2:00.67   1 
 21 Cain, Enoch               SO So. Conn. St           2:01.50   1 
 22 Armstrong, Cullen         FR Stony Brook            2:02.10   2 
 23 Lawrence, Jordon          FR Albany                 2:02.18   2 
 24 Duffey, Patrick           SO Northeastern           2:02.35   1 
 25 Garmon, Peter             JR Connecticut            2:02.60   3 
 26 Waterbury, Michael        SR Sound Runner          X2:02.68   1 
 27 McNamara, Tim             FR Unattached            X2:02.93   1 
 28 Flores, Carlos            FR So. Conn. St           2:03.42   2 
 29 Findley, Andrew           JR Unattached            X2:03.99   1 
 30 McLaughlin, Charlie       SR Rhode Island           2:05.64   1 
 31 Duffey, Ian               FR Northeastern           2:07.52   1 
 32 Alves, Mark                  Unattached            X2:09.90   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Udvadia, Ryan             SR Albany                 3:49.48   2  10   
  2 O'Donnell, Michael        SR Connecticut            3:49.78   2   8   
  3 Byrne, Mitchell           SR American Int           3:51.47   2   6   
  4 Garmon, Peter             JR Connecticut            3:52.93   2   4   
  5 Clark, Patric             FR American Int           3:53.56   2   2   
  6 Patterson, Terrell        FR So. Conn. St           3:54.85   2   1   
  7 Cugini, Steven            JR So. Conn. St           3:55.49   2 
  8 Timmerman, Parker         SR Connecticut            3:56.26   2 
  9 Vinolas, Kevin            JR Stony Brook            3:56.34   1 
 10 Perusina, Dan             FR So. Conn. St           3:56.86   2 
 11 Bearkland, Andrew         SO Stony Brook            3:56.98   2 
 12 Fortna, Carrick           SO Rhode Island           3:58.31   1 
 13 Ranke, Tyler              JR Albany                 3:58.89   1 
 14 Ragone, Charlie           SO Albany                 4:00.65   1 
 15 Garbier, James            SR Northeastern           4:02.18   1 
 16 Gay, Jonathan             SO Albany                 4:02.89   1 
 17 Biondi, Chris             SO Stony Brook            4:03.26   2 
 18 Correia, Cameron          FR American Int           4:04.12   2 
 19 Celico, Nick              SO Rhode Island           4:04.82   1 
 20 Novak, Luke               SO Northeastern           4:05.55   1 
 21 Arredondo, Julio          SO Central Conn           4:06.07   1 
 22 Hyland, Chase             FR Northeastern           4:06.12   1 
 23 Vinacco, Matthew          FR Rhode Island           4:08.16   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gronostaj, Kyle           JR Albany                14:32.66   10   
  2 Brackman, Kyle            SO Connecticut           14:41.81    8   
  3 Moffett, Vann             SO Stony Brook           14:43.02    6   
  4 Brisman, Will             FR Connecticut           14:51.86    4   
  5 Mickool, Ian              FR Connecticut           14:58.51    2   
  6 Maguire, Joseph           SO Rhode Island          14:59.43    1   
  7 Shivers, Nathan              Unattached           X15:01.25  
  8 Fiol, Aidan               SR Connecticut           15:04.29  
  9 van der Els, Eric            Unattached           X15:19.43  
 10 Mangarelli, Greg          SO Stony Brook           15:20.18  
 11 Parker, Sean              NA Connecticut          X15:23.97  
 12 Machabee, Keith           SR Albany                15:33.67  
 13 Garifo, Victor            SO Stony Brook           15:41.36  
 14 Perillo, Christopher      SO Albany                15:46.47  
 15 Flanagan, Stephen         FR Northeastern          16:14.22  
 16 choi, david               SR Unattached           X16:18.96  
 17 Foley, Brendan            FR Stony Brook           16:36.64  
 18 Oushana, Sean                Unattached           X17:10.70  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickson, Carmeron         SO Northeastern          32:01.05   10   
  2 Condon, Daniel            SR Northeastern          33:32.88    8   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Yakabu           SR So. Conn. St             13.92   1.2  3  10   
  2 Samuels, Jordan           SR Northeastern             14.46   1.2  3   8   
  3 Torney, Jordan            FR Connecticut              14.55   1.2  3   6    14.541
  4 Stallworth, John          SR Rhode Island             14.55   1.2  3   4    14.549
  5 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island             14.67   2.0  2   2   
  6 Sanchez, Quincy           JR Central Conn             14.70   1.2  3   1   
  7 Adams, David              SO Northeastern             14.94   1.2  3 
  8 Linbrunner, Micheal       FR Stony Brook              15.05   0.5  1 
  9 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island             15.08   1.2  3 
 10 Witik, John               SO So. Conn. St             15.48   0.5  1 
 11 Dickens, Maxwell          SO Rhode Island             15.57   2.0  2 
 12 Smith, Jevon              JR American Int             15.72   2.0  2 
 13 Williams, Dawshawn        FR Albany                   15.77   2.0  2 
 14 Thompkins, Laurenzo       FR Unattached              X16.10   2.0  2 
 15 Crawford, Justin          FR Stony Brook              17.97   0.5  1 
 16 Bush, Adam                FR Albany                   18.43   2.0  2 
 -- Bartley Jr, Franklin      JR Central Conn               DNF   2.0  2 
 -- Henry, Tyrik              SO Central Conn               DNF   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chad              SR American Int             51.21   3  10   
  2 Adams, David              SO Northeastern             52.19   3   8   
  3 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island             52.20   3   6   
  4 Dickens, Maxwell          SO Rhode Island             52.38   3   4   
  5 Nichols, Colt             FR Connecticut              53.32   3   2   
  6 Exantus, Ruvens           JR So. Conn. St             54.37   3   1   
  7 Payton, Spencer           SO Stony Brook              54.57   2 
  8 Blodgett, Connor          FR Connecticut              54.80   3 
  9 Sanchez, Quincy           JR Central Conn             54.83   2 
 10 Linbrunner, Micheal       FR Stony Brook              54.92   1 
 11 Manning, Sachin           FR So. Conn. St             55.55   2 
 12 Onwuka, David             SO Unattached              X56.00   2 
 13 Thompkins, Laurenzo       FR Unattached              X56.01   1 
 14 Holt, Lucas               SO Northeastern             56.49   3 
 15 McQueen, Anthony          SR Rhode Island             56.61   2 
 16 Thompson, Michael         JR Stony Brook              57.15   2 
 17 Witik, John               SO So. Conn. St             58.12   1 
 18 Baum, Matt                SO Central Conn             58.20   1 
 19 Kilpatrick, Hayden        JR Northeastern             58.84   2 
 -- Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estremera, Ricardo           ARE                   X8:55.62  
  2 McGonnigle, Michael       SR Unattached            X9:12.80  
  3 Hines, Jayson             FR Stony Brook            9:24.83   10   
  4 Barber, Kyle              JR Connecticut            9:33.46    8   
  5 Sorouri, Darian           JR Stony Brook            9:43.05    6   
  6 Abraham, Alexander        SO Connecticut            9:48.94    4   
  7 Mas, James                FR Connecticut            9:50.21    2   
  8 Woodward, Gavin           FR So. Conn. St           9:59.16    1   
  9 Slack, Tim                JR Rhode Island          10:29.32  
 10 Welch, Kyle               SR Central Conn          10:35.79  
 11 Alves, Mark                  Unattached           X11:15.09  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     39.77   2  10   
     1) Morton, Naukym SO               2) Darrow, Kyle SR                
     3) O'Connor, Dametrius FR          4) Djero, Donatien FR             
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                      40.76   2   8   
     1) Beram, Trenten SR               2) Moore, Tyler FR                
     3) Uzzell, Nile SO                 4) Nyemeck, Ivan SO               
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                     40.76   2   6   
     1) Hill, Nigel SR                  2) Carter, Joseph JR              
     3) Galva, Yeury SO                 4) Stallworth, John SR            
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.46   2   4   
     1) Ibrahim, Yakabu SR              2) Green, Nigel FR                
     3) Sappleton, Brian SR             4) Parke, Orrin SR                
  5 Northeastern  'B'                                    x41.53   2 
     1) Roderick, Anthony SO            2) Ebozue, Collins JR             
     3) Litherland, Quinn FR            4) Moorer, Brandon SO             
  6 American Int'l  'A'                                   41.72   2   2   
     1) Sampson, Isaac SR               2) Brown, Jashane SR              
     3) Smith, Jevon JR                 4) Steele, Keyran SO              
  7 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                   x42.10   1 
     1) Conrod, Kaynan FR               2) Velez, Luke JR                 
     3) Thomas, Nicholas FR             4) Rattley, Aaron SO              
  8 Stony Brook  'A'                                      42.24   1 
     1) Linbrunner, Micheal FR          2) Harris, Shane JR               
     3) Williams, Wayne JR              4) Gorzela, Raymond SO            
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Wise, Darius FR                 2) Fye-Moore, Miles FR            
     3) St Clair, Jack SO               4) Horner, Darryn SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:17.45   2  10   
     1) DeGraw, Evan SO                 2) JeanPierre, Matthew SO         
     3) Somerville, Joe SO              4) Sperl, Austin JR               
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:18.96   1   8   
     1) Williams, Wayne JR              2) Ideozu, Sean SO                
     3) Harris, Shane JR                4) Linbrunner, Micheal FR         
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:19.14   1   6   
     1) Moorer, Brandon SO              2) Litherland, Quinn FR           
     3) Adams, David SO                 4) Lin, Austin SO                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:19.80   3   4   
     1) Dickens, Maxwell SO             2) Franklin, Adam JR              
     3) McGriff, De'Von JR              4) Montague, Marlon SR            
  5 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:20.26   3   2   
     1) Beram, Trenten SR               2) Trocki, Kyle JR                
     3) Gleen, Tyler FR                 4) Scott, Safir FR                
  6 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                 x3:20.59   2 
     1) Strickland, Nik FR              2) Sappleton, Brian SR            
     3) Collins, Trinity SO             4) Rattley, Aaron SO              
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:21.97   3 
     1) Kelly, Justin SO                2) Parke, Orrin SR                
     3) Manning, Sachin FR              4) Velez, Luke JR                 
  8 Northeastern  'B'                                  x3:24.04   1 
     1) Jewett, Chris JR                2) O'Connor, Dametrius FR         
     3) Holt, Lucas SO                  4) Johnston, David SR             
  9 Albany  'B'                                        x3:24.13   2 
     1) Lawrence, Jordon FR             2) LeLiever, Matthew JR           
     3) Echeandia, Andres FR            4) Johnson, Jake SO               
 10 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x3:24.82   3 
     1) Marshall, Jason JR              2) Gorzela, Raymond SO            
     3) Arias, Pedro JR                 4) Maldon, Randy SO               
 11 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:25.37   2 
     1) Davies, Callan FR               2) McQueen, Anthony SR            
     3) Felton, Jaleel SR               4) Galva, Yeury SO                
 12 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                 x3:25.89   2 
     1) Flores, Carlos FR               2) Brown, Jack JR                 
     3) Patterson, Terrell FR           4) Spisek, Milan FR               
 13 So. Conn. St.  'D'                                 x3:32.12   2 
     1) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn FR            2) Cugini, Steven JR              
     3) Cain, Enoch SO                  4) Nelson, Jesse SO               
 14 Connecticut  'B'                                   x3:32.23   3 
     1) Gebril, Omar FR                 2) Linehan, Daniel JR             
     3) Blodgett, Connor FR             4) Nichols, Colt FR               
 15 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:35.41   2 
     1) Langual, Adonys JR              2) St Clair, Jack SO              
     3) Baum, Matt SO                   4) Sanchez, Quincy JR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir              FR Connecticut              2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Wicks, Eric               SO Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25   8   
  3 Ogbonna, Kingsley         SR Albany                  J2.04m    6-08.25   6   
  4 Wilson, Quindel           FR Unattached              X1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Kahrs, Jack               SR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25   4   
  6 Claxton, Daniel           FR Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25   1.50
  6 Welsh, Kevorni            SO Central Conn            J1.94m    6-04.25   1.50
  8 DiMartino, Joseph         SO Northeastern             1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Helms, Nate               FR Albany                   1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Reilly, Jacob             SR Rhode Island            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Williams, Jayson          FR Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Gadson, Amaziah           SO Central Conn                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkes, Ryan              JR Rhode Island             4.95m   16-02.75  10   
  2 Bergere, Ian              JR Connecticut             J4.95m   16-02.75   8   
  3 Honka, Ondrej             SR Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00   6   
  4 Thibault, William         SR Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00   4   
  5 Hopwood, Jeremy           JR Central Conn             4.65m   15-03.00   2   
  6 Kartz, Travis             SO Northeastern            J4.65m   15-03.00   0.50
  6 Ives, Chandler            SR Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00   0.50
  8 DeLuca, Marc              FR Connecticut              4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Rough, Chris              SO Connecticut             J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Nelson, Jesse             SO So. Conn. St             4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Ball, James               SO Albany                   4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Spisek, Milan             FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- McShane, Devon               Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Gibson, Matt              JR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Perrett, Gordon           FR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Smith, Naquan             SR American Int                NH            
 -- Hunter, Craig             SR Connecticut                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darrow, Kyle              SR Northeastern             7.97m  -2.6  26-01.75  10   
  2 Burley, Casey             SR Rhode Island             7.36m  -1.4  24-01.75   8   
  3 Cotto, Victor             FR Albany                   7.26m  -2.2  23-10.00   6   
  4 Torney, Jordan            FR Connecticut              7.13m  -2.8  23-04.75   4   
  5 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island             6.98m  -0.4  22-11.00   2   
  6 Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro    SO So. Conn. St             6.97m  -1.3  22-10.50   1   
  7 Semon, Mande              SR Albany                   6.96m   0.8  22-10.00 
  8 Exantus, Ruvens           JR So. Conn. St            J6.96m  -0.9  22-10.00 
  9 Rooney, Trevor            FR Rhode Island             6.90m  -0.6  22-07.75 
 10 Samuels, Jordan           SR Northeastern             6.87m   1.3  22-06.50 
 11 Cannon, Childress         SO Rhode Island             6.85m  -1.2  22-05.75 
 11 Ndoye, Khadim             SO Stony Brook              6.85m  -2.4  22-05.75 
 13 Ward, Marquis             SO Central Conn             6.83m  -1.7  22-05.00 
 14 Wicks, Eric               SO Rhode Island             6.82m  -2.4  22-04.50 
 15 Chapman, Cole             SO So. Conn. St             6.80m   0.8  22-03.75 
 16 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             6.79m  -0.8  22-03.50 
 17 Streeter, Kendall         SR American Int             6.74m  -1.0  22-01.50 
 18 Nyemeck, Ivan             SO Connecticut              6.63m   1.8  21-09.00 
 19 Jamison, Royale           JR So. Conn. St             6.62m  -1.9  21-08.75 
 20 Coveney, Jake             JR Albany                   6.56m  -1.2  21-06.25 
 21 Welsh, Kevorni            SO Central Conn             6.54m  -0.6  21-05.50 
 22 Fossi- Noue, Steve        SO Unattached              X6.52m  -0.9  21-04.75 
 23 Uzzell, Nile              SO Connecticut             J6.52m  -2.3  21-04.75 
 24 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int             6.43m  -0.9  21-01.25 
 25 St Clair, Jack            SO Central Conn             6.42m  -1.2  21-00.75 
 26 Smith, Kahlil             SR So. Conn. St             6.15m  -2.9  20-02.25 
 27 Helms, Nate               FR Albany                   6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
 28 Taylor, Najee             JR Albany                   6.01m  -0.2  19-08.75 
 29 Silver-Frankel, Eilon     SO Stony Brook              5.83m   0.8  19-01.50 
 30 Diaz, Noel                FR So. Conn. St             5.79m  -0.2  19-00.00 
 31 Williams, Jayson          FR Unattached              X5.75m   0.7  18-10.50 
 32 Creech, Jarred            SO Central Conn             5.73m   1.7  18-09.75 
 33 Bush, Adam                FR Albany                   5.17m  -2.1  16-11.50 
 -- Ogbonna, Kingsley         SR Albany                    FOUL                 
 -- Walker, Evan              SO Central Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Jackson, Keith            SO American Int              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Snead, Malik                 Unattached             X15.43m   3.4  50-07.50 
  2 Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro    SO So. Conn. St            15.38m   1.7  50-05.50  10   
  3 Burley, Casey             SR Rhode Island            14.90m   1.7  48-10.75   8   
  4 Willis, Devon             JR Albany                  14.71m   2.1  48-03.25   6   
  5 Agyeman, Michael          SO So. Conn. St            14.59m   1.3  47-10.50   4   
  6 Meyer, Patrick            SR Unattached             X14.39m   1.2  47-02.50 
  7 Smith, Kahlil             SR So. Conn. St            14.37m   2.1  47-01.75   2   
  8 Nyemeck, Ivan             SO Connecticut             14.34m   2.2  47-00.75   1   
  9 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island            14.29m   0.4  46-10.75 
 10 Ndoye, Khadim             SO Stony Brook             14.21m   2.3  46-07.50 
 11 Streeter, Kendall         SR American Int            13.94m   2.4  45-09.00 
 12 Uzzell, Nile              SO Connecticut             13.82m   2.4  45-04.25 
 13 Robakiewicz, Kurt         JR Northeastern            13.77m   0.6  45-02.25 
 14 Rooney, Trevor            FR Rhode Island            13.74m   1.8  45-01.00 
 15 Silver-Frankel, Eilon     SO Stony Brook             13.50m   2.4  44-03.50 
 16 Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn    JR Albany                  13.38m   4.3  43-10.75 
 17 Fossi- Noue, Steve        SO Unattached             X13.24m   2.0  43-05.25 
 18 Creech, Jarred            SO Central Conn            12.67m   1.0  41-07.00 
 19 Glymph, Trevor            FR Unattached             X12.32m   0.7  40-05.00 
 -- Sturdivant, Omahri        SO Albany                    FOUL                 
 -- Welsh, Kevorni            SO Central Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Semon, Mande              SR Albany                    FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 SR Northeastern            17.77m   58-03.75  10   
  2 Brady, Matt               FR Unattached             X16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 McKeough, Spencer         SR Northeastern            16.71m   54-10.00   8   
  4 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            16.15m   53-00.00   6   
  5 Stueber, Todd             FR Connecticut             16.02m   52-06.75   4   
  6 Canistracci, Andrew       SO Northeastern            15.56m   51-00.75   2   
  7 Muroski, Darrik           SR Rhode Island            15.03m   49-03.75   1   
  8 Stewart, Cole             SO Northeastern            14.61m   47-11.25 
  9 Stanco, Joseph            JR Stony Brook             14.52m   47-07.75 
 10 Kelly, Turner             JR So. Conn. St            14.25m   46-09.00 
 11 Kissi, Nana               SO Central Conn            14.07m   46-02.00 
 12 White, Nicholas           JR Rhode Island            13.96m   45-09.75 
 13 Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island            13.92m   45-08.00 
 14 Reid, Dominic             FR Albany                  13.77m   45-02.25 
 15 Williams, Darius          FR So. Conn. St            13.75m   45-01.50 
 16 Smith, KJ                 JR Central Conn            13.67m   44-10.25 
 17 Gunski, Oliver            FR Unattached             X13.21m   43-04.25 
 18 Lounsbury, Trajan         FR So. Conn. St            13.19m   43-03.25 
 19 Amster, Kade              JR So. Conn. St            12.83m   42-01.25 
 20 Godfrey, Jack             FR Central Conn            12.30m   40-04.25 
 21 Castano, Sebastian        SO Connecticut             11.20m   36-09.00 
 -- Roger, Ryan               FR Rhode Island               DNF            
 -- Mattera, Jesse            JR Albany                     DNF            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            54.53m     178-11  10   
  2 Stueber, Todd             FR Connecticut             49.90m     163-08   8   
  3 Nicholson, Bryan          FR Albany                  48.57m     159-04   6   
  4 Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island            48.02m     157-06   4   
  5 Carlson, David            JR Albany                  47.97m     157-04   2   
  6 White, Nicholas           JR Rhode Island            46.30m     151-11   1   
  7 Barnett, Mekhi            FR So. Conn. St            45.22m     148-04 
  8 Alder, Robert             SR Northeastern            45.01m     147-08 
  9 Muroski, Darrik           SR Rhode Island            44.45m     145-10 
 10 Castano, Sebastian        SO Connecticut             43.92m     144-01 
 11 Moran, Jake                  Greater Bost           X42.46m     139-04 
 12 Williams, Darius          FR So. Conn. St            42.09m     138-01 
 13 Gunski, Oliver            FR Unattached             X41.85m     137-04 
 14 Brady, Matt               FR Unattached             X41.26m     135-04 
 15 Stanco, Joseph            JR Stony Brook             40.28m     132-02 
 16 Lockhart, Joshua          SR Connecticut             38.70m     127-00 
 17 Heyward, Christian        FR Central Conn            38.65m     126-10 
 18 Vadis, Thomas             JR Rhode Island            38.38m     125-11 
 19 Kasupski, Caleb           SO Connecticut             37.41m     122-09 
 20 Canistracci, Andrew       SO Northeastern            37.36m     122-07 
 21 Oliver, James             SR Unattached             X37.26m     122-03 
 22 Thompson, Cameron         SO Connecticut             36.24m     118-11 
 23 White, Nick                  Unattached             X35.36m     116-00 
 24 Stewart, Cole             SO Northeastern            34.94m     114-07 
 25 Roger, Ryan               FR Rhode Island            34.71m     113-10 
 26 Reid, Dominic             FR Albany                  33.66m     110-05 
 27 Godfrey, Jack             FR Central Conn            33.45m     109-09 
 28 Helms, Nate               FR Albany                  32.09m     105-03 
 29 Kissi, Nana               SO Central Conn            31.59m     103-08 
 -- McKeough, Spencer         SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Cameron         SO Connecticut             61.56m     202-00  10   
  2 Handley, Mahlik           SR Rhode Island            60.11m     197-02   8   
  3 Amo, Brandon              SR Rhode Island            57.44m     188-05   6   
  4 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            55.66m     182-07   4   
  5 Fugere, Connor            SR Northeastern            55.17m     181-00   2   
  6 Vadis, Thomas             JR Rhode Island            54.84m     179-11   1   
  7 Briggs, Alexander         SR Unattached             X54.12m     177-07 
  8 Castano, Sebastian        SO Connecticut             54.11m     177-06 
  9 Mattson, Joseph           SR Rhode Island            50.78m     166-07 
 10 Amster, Kade              JR So. Conn. St            50.09m     164-04 
 11 Kelly, Turner             JR So. Conn. St            49.03m     160-10 
 12 Gray, Giovanni            SR Northeastern            47.90m     157-02 
 13 Lounsbury, Trajan         FR So. Conn. St            44.10m     144-08 
 14 Carlson, David            JR Albany                  43.60m     143-00 
 15 Stewart, Cole             SO Northeastern            40.38m     132-06 
 16 White, Nick                  Unattached             X39.76m     130-05 
 17 Stanco, Joseph            JR Stony Brook             36.04m     118-03 
 18 Oliver, James             SR Unattached             X34.35m     112-08 
 -- Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- Salako, Abraham           FR Unattached               XFOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zuidema, Seth             SR Connecticut             69.15m     226-10  10   
  2 McManus, Greg             SO Rhode Island            61.63m     202-02   8   
  3 Foster, Kevin             SR Connecticut             60.71m     199-02   6   
  4 Stokes, Hunter            NA Unattached             X60.03m     196-11 
  5 Docteur, Gueber           JR So. Conn. St            59.29m     194-06   4   
  6 Moran, Jake                  Greater Bost           X58.95m     193-05 
  7 Danner, Nick              SR Rhode Island            57.77m     189-06   2   
  8 Meyer, Patrick            SR Unattached             X56.87m     186-07 
  9 Kissi, Nana               SO Central Conn            56.23m     184-06   1   
 10 Labbadia, Daniel          FR So. Conn. St            54.50m     178-10 
 11 McShane, Devon               Unattached             X53.98m     177-01 
 12 Reed, Cameron             FR Rhode Island            51.25m     168-02 
 13 Lockhart, Joshua          SR Connecticut             50.07m     164-03 
 14 Dawkins, Raheme           SO So. Conn. St            45.77m     150-02 
 15 Helms, Nate               FR Albany                  43.95m     144-02 
 16 Smith, KJ                 JR Central Conn            39.78m     130-06 
 17 Coveney, Jake             JR Albany                  38.54m     126-05 
 18 Mattera, Jesse            JR Albany                  38.35m     125-10 
 19 Bush, Adam                FR Albany                  36.07m     118-04 
 20 Taylor, Najee             JR Albany                  36.06m     118-04 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               140        2) Connecticut               139   
    3) Northeastern               118.50     4) Albany                     65   
    5) So. Conn. St.               49        6) Stony Brook                48   
    7) American Int'l              40        8) Central Connecticut         5.50
PrestoSports