February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 26
|
VS Massachusetts | Postponed |
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Butler @ Baton Rouge, La. | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 4
|
AT # 1 LSU | Final - 7 innings | L, 26-4 | ||
|
VS Butler @ Baton Rouge, La. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 5
|
AT #1 LSU | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-0 | ||
Wed. 8
|
VS UAlbany | Final | L, 16-3 | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT UMES * | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT UMES * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 12
|
AT UMES * | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 15
|
AT Stony Brook | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 17
|
AT Delaware St. * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Delaware St. * | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 19
|
AT Delaware St. * | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Wed. 22
|
VS Fairfield | Final | W, 16-12 | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Norfolk St. * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
|
VS Norfolk St. * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Norfolk St. * | Final | W, 20-2 | ||
Tue. 28
|
VS Northeastern | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 31
|
AT Wagner * | Final | W, 21-8 | ||
|
AT Wagner * | Final | L, 9-3 |
April 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
AT Wagner * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 4
|
VS Quinnipiac | Final | W, 9-7 | ||
Thu. 6
|
VS Sacred Heart * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 7
|
VS Sacred Heart * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Sat. 8
|
VS Sacred Heart * | Final - 11 innings | L, 10-7 | ||
Mon. 10
|
VS #20 Connecticut @ Hartford, Conn. | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Tue. 11
|
AT Siena | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 14
|
AT Merrimack * | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Merrimack * | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
Sun. 16
|
AT Merrimack * | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Tue. 18
|
AT UAlbany | Final | W, 11-1 | ||
Fri. 21
|
VS Coppin St. * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 22
|
VS Coppin St. * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
|
VS Coppin St. * | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Thu. 27
|
VS Quinnipiac @ Hartford, CT | Dunkin' Park | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 28
|
VS FDU * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 29
|
VS FDU * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sun. 30
|
VS FDU * | Final | L, 10-4 |
May 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 2
|
VS Hartford | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Fri. 5
|
AT Bryant | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Bryant | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Fri. 12
|
AT LIU * | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT LIU * | Final | W, 11-9 | ||
Sun. 14
|
AT LIU * | Final | W, 14-2 | ||
Thu. 18
|
VS Stonehill * | Final | W, 24-6 | ||
Fri. 19
|
VS Stonehill * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
|
VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Thu. 25
|
VS Sacred Heart % @ Heritage Financial Park | Wappingers Falls, NY | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS Wagner % @ Wappingers Falls, NY | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS Sacred Heart % @ Wappingers Falls, NY | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
|
VS Wagner % @ Wappingers Falls, NY | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
Sun. 28
|
VS Wagner % @ Wappingers Falls, NY | Final | W, 12-3 |
June 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT #15 South Carolina % | Final | L, 19-1 | ||
Sat. 3
|
VS Campbell % @ Columbia, S.C. | Final | L, 10-5 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT William & Mary | Final | L, 8-3 | Central Virginia Classic | |
Sat. 2
|
AT VCU | Final - 8 innings | L, 10-0 | Central Virginia Classic | TV: ESPN+ | |
Sun. 3
|
AT Richmond | Final - 8 innings | L, 13-3 | Central Virginia Classic | |
Tue. 5
|
VS UAlbany | Postponed | |||
Fri. 8
|
AT Norfolk St. * | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
|
AT Norfolk St. * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Sun. 10
|
AT Norfolk St. * | Final - 11 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 12
|
AT Quinnipiac | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Fri. 15
|
VS LIU * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS LIU * | Final | L, 11-7 | ||
Sun. 17
|
VS LIU * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Tue. 19
|
AT Stony Brook | Final | W, 15-8 | ||
Fri. 22
|
VS Wagner * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
|
VS Wagner * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sun. 24
|
VS Wagner * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Tue. 26
|
AT Northeastern | Final - 10 innings | L, 10-9 | TV: NESN+ | |
Fri. 29
|
VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 11-2 | ||
|
AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 15-10 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 6-2 |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
AT Connecticut | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Fri. 5
|
VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Sun. 7
|
VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Tue. 9
|
AT Fairfield | Final | L, 18-2 | ||
Fri. 12
|
VS UMES * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS UMES * # | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
Sun. 14
|
VS UMES * | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Tue. 16
|
AT UAlbany | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT FDU * Next Event | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 20
|
AT FDU * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 21
|
AT FDU * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 24
|
VS Quinnipiac | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Fri. 26
|
VS Le Moyne * | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 27
|
VS Le Moyne * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 28
|
VS Le Moyne * | 1:00 PM EDT |
May 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Coppin St. * | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 4
|
AT Coppin St. * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 5
|
AT Coppin St. * | 12:00 PM EDT | |||
Fri. 10
|
AT Sacred Heart * | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 11
|
AT Sacred Heart * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 12
|
AT Sacred Heart * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Thu. 16
|
VS Delaware St. * | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Fri. 17
|
VS Delaware St. * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 18
|
VS Delaware St. * | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 22
|
AT Northeast Conference Tournament % | TBA | |||
Thu. 23
|
AT Northeast Conference Tournament % | TBA | |||
Fri. 24
|
AT Northeast Conference Tournament % | TBA | |||
Sat. 25
|
AT Northeast Conference Tournament % | TBA | |||
Sun. 26
|
AT Northeast Conference Tournament % | TBA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold